Education Services

DOES Staff Directory

  • EDUCATION SERVICES LEADERSHIP TEAM
    Dr. Jeffrey Lawson Associate Superintendent 410-996-5464 e-mail
    Ms. Georgia Clark Executive Director - Elementary Schools 410-996-5139 e-mail
    Dr. R. Joseph Buckley Executive Director - Middle Schools 410-996-5480 e-mail
    Ms. Anne Gellrich Executive Director - High  Schools 410-996-5455 e-mail
           
    ASSESSMENT & ACCOUNTABILITY
    Mr. Bill Ide Instructional Coordinator  410-996-5482 e-mail
           
    CAREER and TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
    Ms. Nicole Parr Instructional Coordinator  410-996-5433 e-mail
           
    EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
    Ms. Mandy Feeney Instructional Coordinator  410-996-5424 e-mail
           
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS
    Ms. Rhonda Holmes-Blankenship Instructional Coordinator - Secondary 410-996-5496 e-mail
    Dr. Cathy Nacrelli Instructional Coordinator - Elementary 410-996-5496 e-mail
           
    ESOL and WORLD LANGUAGES
    Ms. Tammy Zino-Seergae Instructional Coordinator  410-996-5634 e-mail
           
    FINE ARTS (ART, MUSIC, THEATRE, INTEGRATED ARTS)
    Dr. David Hastings Program Coordinator  410-996-5424 e-mail
           

    GIFTED and TALENTED EDUCATION

    Dr. Jessica Kubek Instructional Coordinator  410-996-5382 e-mail
           
           
    MATHEMATICS
    Dr. Jessica Kubek Instructional Coordinator - Elementary 410-996-5382 e-mail
    Mr. Michael Fell Instructional Coordinator - Secondary 410-996-5382 e-mail
           
    PHYSICAL EDUCATION, HEALTH EDUCATION, AND ATHLETICS
    Mr. Matthew Roberts Program Coordinator  410-996-5496 e-mail
           
    SCIENCE and STEM      
    Mr. Frank Cardo Program Coordinator  410-996-5456 e-mail
           
    SOCIAL STUDIES
    Mr. James Zimmer Instructional Coordinator  410-996-2460 e-mail
           
    SPECIAL EDUCATION SERVICES
    Ms. Sarah Farr Director  410-996-5449 e-mail
    Ms. Nicole Warner Instructional Coordinator 410-996-5460 e-mail
    Ms. Jennifer Ayers Program Facilitator  410-996-5460 e-mail
    Ms. Joyce Mastrilli Program Facilitator  410-996-5460 e-mail
    Ms. Stephanie Gilbert Program Facilitator  410-996-5460 e-mail
           
    STRATEGIC PLANNING and SPECIAL PROJECTS
    Mr. Richard Edwards Director of Education Services 410-996-5663  e-mail
           
    STUDENT SERVICES
    Mr. Sean Cannon Director  410-996-5490 e-mail
    Mr. Kyle Longeway Coordinator - Student Services 410-996-5490 e-mail
    Dr. Delbert Jackson Coordinator - Alternative Education 410-996-5660 e-mail
    Ms. Joanna Zimmerman Coordinator - Guidance Services 410-996-5455 e-mail
    Mr. Walter Hyland Pupil Personnel Worker 410-658-7859 e-mail
    Mr. Berkeley Orr Jr. Pupil Personnel Worker 410-996-6000 e-mail
    Ms. Michelle Ness Assistant in Nursing Services 410-996-5490 e-mail
           
    TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
    Mr. Wesley Zimmerman Director  410-996-5422 e-mail
    Mr. Kyle Rickansrud Instructional Coordinator 410-996-5631 e-mail